We are ready to
host you safely
Signs COVID19.png

Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Sunlight House.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Sunlight House will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.
Use of Sunlight House assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Our team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Cookies and Web Beacon

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.
In addition, we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting regularly cooking sites, e.g. ).
You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Site

Sunlight House's website has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

For additional information, please contact us >>> Here

Know more:

Find us

Rua Dr Francisco Lazaro Cortes 11

8000-142 Faro

Contact us

00351 920 540 207

Free Public Parking (10m)

Largo de S. Francisco 

BUS Station (850m)

Terminal Station - EVA Transportes

Train Station (900m)

CP Terminal

Awards

©2020  Sunlight House

created by PRISMA